Playoffs Week 1: Playoff Professor's Picks! Statewide Picks (All Games!) from 6A-2A! - Inside High School Sports Houston
Share
11/10/22

Playoffs Week 1: Playoff Professor's Picks! Statewide Picks (All Games!) from 6A-2A!

Game Diggs' Pick
EP Pebble Hills vs Odessa Permian Odessa Permian by 14
North Crowley vs Keller Timber Creek North Crowley by 24
Prosper vs Plano Prosper by 38
Lake Highlands vs South Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie by 12
Midland Legacy vs EP Franklin Midland Legacy by 23
Keller vs Euless Trinity Keller by 13
Lewisville vs Allen Allen by 14
Arlington Martin vs Richardson Berkner Arlington Martin by 35
Wylie vs Mesquite Horn Mesquite Horn by 17
Duncanville vs Bryan Duncanville by 42
The Woodlands vs Aldine Nimitz The Woodlands by 28
Klein Cain vs Cypress Ranch Klein Cain by 7
Rockwall vs Sachse Rockwall by 35
Temple vs Waxahachie Waxahachie by 7
Spring Westfield vs Conroe Spring Westfield by 24
Cypress-Bridgeland vs Klein Collins Klein Collins by 6
Cypress-Fairbanks vs Houston Westside Cy-Fair by 28
Katy Cinco Ranch vs George Ranch Katy Cinco Ranch by 21
GP North Shore vs Pasadena Dobie GP North Shore by 60
Pearland vs Dickinson Pearland by 7
Houston Lamar vs Jersey Village Houston Lamar by 10
FB Ridge Point vs Katy Tompkins Katy Tompkins by 7
Deer Park vs Humble Atascocita Humble Atascocita by 28
Clear Springs vs Alief Taylor Clear Springs by 14
Round Rock vs Lake Travis Lake Travis by 7
Cibolo Steele vs SA Johnson Cibolo Steele by 14
SA Brennan vs Laredo Alexander SA Brennan by 31
Edinburg North vs Los Fresnos Edinburg North by 7
Austin Westlake vs RR Cedar Ridge Austin Westlake by 35
SA Reagan vs New Braunfels New Braunsfels by 1
Laredo United vs SA Taft SA Taft by 14
San Benito vs La Joya San Benito by 45
EP Eastwood vs San Angelo Central El Paso Eastwood by 4
Saginaw Boswell vs Byron Nelson Byron Nelson by 28
Denton Guyer vs FM Marcus Denton Guyer by 38
Highland Park vs Arlington Bowie Highland Park by 21
Wolfforth Frenship vs EP Eastlake Wolfforth Frenship by 17
Southlake Carroll vs Crowley Southlake Carroll by 35
Coppell vs McKinney McKinney by 14
Arlington vs Jesuit Jesuit by 7
Wylie East vs Rockwall-Heath Rockwall-Heath by 14
DeSoto vs Pflugerville Weiss DeSoto by 31
New Caney vs Aldine Eisenhower New Caney by 28
Tomball vs Cypress Woods Tomball by 7
Royse City vs Naaman Forest Royse City by 25
Harker Heights vs Mansfield Harker Heights by 7
Spring DeKaney vs Conroe Oak Ridge Conroe Oak Ridge by 3
Cypress Falls vs Tomball Memorial Cy-Falls by 7
Houston Memorial vs Houston Westbury Houston Memorial by 30
Katy vs FB Clements Katy by 49
Summer Creek vs Pasadena South Houston Summer Creek by 24
Alvin Shadow Creek vs Clute Brazoswood Shadow Creek by 21
Houston Heights vs Houston Stratford Stratford by 2
FB Hightower vs Katy Morton Ranch FB Hightower by 7
Channelview vs C.E. King CE King by 14
Clear Falls vs Pearland Dawson Clear Falls by 7
Austin Vandegrift vs Austin Bowie Vandegrift by 21
Converse Judson vs SA Churchill Converse Judson by 14
SA Harlan vs Del Rio SA Harlan by 21
Edinburg vs Weslaco Weslaco by 14
Dripping Springs vs Manor Dripping Springs by 34
SA Brandeis vs San Marcos SA Brandeis by 3
Eagle Pass vs SA Warren Eagle Pass by 1
Harlingen vs PSJA Harlingen by 35
EP Del Valle vs Abilene Abilene by 1
Red Oak vs Denton Ryan Denton Ryan by 14
Amarillo Tascosa vs EP Ysleta Tascosa by 40
Burleson Centennial vs Lake Belton Lake Belton by 7
Aledo vs Killeen Shoemaker Aledo by 18
Lubbock-Cooper vs EP Bel Air Lubbock Cooper by 25
Midlothian vs Justin Northwest Midlothian by 21
EP Parkland vs Amarillo Amarillo by 5
Mansfield Timberview vs Frisco Heritage Mansfield Timberview by 14
Barbers Hill vs Forney Forney by 7
Frisco Reedy vs WT White Frisco Reedy by 49
Lancaster vs Humble Kingwood Park Lancaster by 28
Longview vs Crosby Longview by 28
Frisco Lone Star vs Richland Frisco Lone Star by 35
Port Arthur Memorial vs McKinney North Port Arthur Memorial by 7
Birdville vs Frisco Wakeland Frisco Wakeland by 30
Galveston Ball vs Magnolia West Galveston Ball by 14
New Braunfels Canyon vs Georgetown NB Canyon by 7
Angleton vs Houston Madison Angleton by 31
College Station vs SA Wagner College Station by 7
A&M Consolidated vs Seguin A&M Consolidated by 14
Fulshear vs Houston Sterling Fulshear by 21
Smithson Valley vs Cedar Park Smithson Valley by 28
Houston Waltrip vs Manvel Manvel by 21
SA Southside vs Victoria East SA Southside by 7
Harlingen South vs McAllen Harlingen South by 14
CC Vets Memorial vs Medina Valley CC Vets Memorial by 14
Edinburg Vela vs Weslaco East Edinburg Vela by 14
PSJA North vs Donna PSJA North by 28
CC Miller vs SA Southwest Legacy CC Miller by 28
Brownsville Vets Memorial vs McAllen Rowe Brownsville Vets by 21
SA Southwest vs Victoria West SA Southwest by 7
Canutillo vs Amarillo Palo Duro Canutillo by 14
Arlington Heights vs Frisco Independence Arlington Heights by 12
Abilene Wylie vs El Paso High Abilene Wylie by 49
Frisco Emerson vs Colleyville Heritage Colleyville Heritage by 13
Argyle vs OD Wyatt Argyle by 50
WF Rider vs EP Chapin WF Rider by 21
Grapevine vs Lake Dallas Grapevine by 18
EP Andress vs Abilene Cooper Abilene Cooper by 27
Midlothian Heritage vs Kimball Midlothian Heritage by 49
Marshall vs Crandall Crandall by 7
South Oak Cliff vs Mansfield Summit South Oak Cliff by 14
Lovejoy vs Whitehouse Lovejoy by 15
Melissa vs Hallsville Melissa by 40
Woodrow Wilson vs Ennis Ennis by 28
Texas High vs Terrell Texas High by 14
Everman vs Seagoville Everman by 55
FB Marshall vs Huntsville FB Marshall by 21
Austin McCallum vs Waco University Austin McCallum by 7
Montgomery Lake Creek vs Texas City Lake Creek by 14
Leander Rouse vs Austin Crockett Leander Rouse by 21
Belton vs Austin Northeast Belton by 49
Brenham vs Dayton Brenham by 7
Austin LBJ vs Elgin Austin LBJ by 50
Port Neches-Groves vs Montgomery Port Neches Groves by 21
Liberty Hill vs SA Highlands Liberty Hill by 39
Sharyland Pioneer vs Mercedes Sharyland Pioneer by 7
Alamo Heights vs Kerrville Tivy Alamo Heights by 28
Gregory-Portland vs Mission Memorial Gregory-Portland by 28
CC Flour Bluff vs Roma CC Flour Bluff by 28
SA Burbank vs Lockhart Lockhart by 17
Mission Sharyland vs Edcouch-Elsa Mission Sharyland by 14
SA Vets Memorial vs SA Harlandale SA Vets Memorial by 14
EP Riverside vs Big Spring EP Riverside by 14
Wichita Falls vs Dumas Wichita Falls by 1
Brownwood vs EP Irvin Brownwood by 60
Canyon vs Burkburnett Canyon by 8
Canyon Randall vs Springtown Canyon Randall by 2
Lubbock Estacado vs EP Bowie Lubbock Estacado by 21
Decatur vs Pampa Decatur by 38
EP Austin vs Andrews Andrews by 14
China Spring vs Western Hills China Spring by 62
Kaufman vs Wilmer-Hutchins Kaufman by 21
Lake Worth vs Alvarado Alvarado by 7
Carter vs Sulphur Springs Sulphur Springs by 14
Celina vs Nevada Community Celina by 31
Kennedale vs Waco La Vega Waco La Vega by 14
Anna vs Frisco Panther Creek Anna by 43
Stephenville vs FW Dunbar Stephenville by 35
Tyler Chapel Hill vs Livingston Chapel Hill by 28
Bay City vs Houston Yates Bay City by 21
Lumberton vs Palestine Lumberton by 28
Houston Furr vs Stafford Stafford by 7
Houston Washington vs Freeport Brazosport Hou. Washington by 7
Vidor vs Lindale Lindale by 21
El Campo vs Houston Worthing El Campo by 38
Kilgore vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville Kilgore by 17
Fischer Canyon Lake vs Uvalde Canyon Lake by 21
Alice vs Port Lavaca Calhoun Alice by 21
Boerne vs Taylor Boerne by 35
Pleasanton vs CC Tuloso-Midway Pleasanton by 14
La Vernia vs La Feria La Vernia by 21
Somerset vs Lampasas Somerset by 17
CC Calallen vs Beeville Jones CC Calallen by 42
SA Davenport vs Fredericksburg Fredricksburg by 1
Monahans vs Levelland Monahans by 28
Ferris vs Snyder Snyder by 7
Seminole vs Clint Mountain View Seminole by 21
Midland Greenwood vs Godley Midland Greenwood by 14
WF Hirschi vs Hillsboro WF Hirschi by 50
West Plains vs Pecos West Plains by 17
Glen Rose vs Graham Glen Rose by 28
Fort Stockton vs Perryton Fort Stockton by 15
Aubrey vs Lincoln Aubrey by 28
Center vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Center by 8
Caddo Mills vs Sanger Caddo Mills by 2
Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Van Pleasant Grove by 30
Gilmer vs Rusk Gilmer by 35
Sunnyvale vs Gainesville Sunnyvale by 2
Carthage vs Pittsburg Carthage by 49
Van Alstyne vs Quinlan Ford Van Alstyne by 21
Silsbee vs West Columbia Silsbee by 30
Smithville vs Gatesville Gatesville by 14
Bellville vs West Orange-Stark Bellville by 4
Madisonville vs La Grange Madisonville by 10
Lacy Lakeview Connally vs Giddings Lacy Lakeview Connally by 50
Brookshire Royal vs Hamshire-Fannett Brookshire Royal by 7
Cuero vs Salado Cuero by 38
Jasper vs Sealy Sealy by 7
Wimberley vs San Antonio YMLA Wimberley by 54
Raymondville vs Orange Grove Orange Grove by 7
Devine vs Jarrell Devine by 14
Ingleside vs Port Isabel Port Isabel by 7
Sinton vs RGC La Grulla Sinton by 28
Bandera vs Lago Vista Lago Vista by 10
Bishop vs CC West Oso Bishop by 10
Geronimo Navarro vs Pearsall Geronimo Navarro by 14
Denver City vs Dalhart Denver City by 14
Whitesboro vs Vernon Whitesboro by 28
Shallowater vs Lamesa Shallowater by 35
Breckenridge vs Paradise Paradise by 13
Jim Ned vs Pilot Point Jim Ned by 8
Bushland vs Kermit Bushland by 35
Brock vs Iowa Park Brock by 49
Brownfield vs Muleshoe Muleshoe by 14
Pottsboro vs Gladewater Pottsboro by 17
Teague vs Whitney Whitney by 5
Jefferson vs Mineola Jefferson by 7
Grandview vs Fairfield Grandview by 42
West vs Mexia West by 49
Tatum vs Mount Vernon Tatum by 14
Malakoff vs Madison Malakoff by 63
Winnsboro vs Atlanta Winnsboro by 2
Diboll vs Buna Diboll by 17
Columbus vs Lorena Lorena by 1
Orangefield vs Shepherd Orangefield by 14
Cameron Yoe vs Yoakum Cameron Yoe by 18
Franklin vs Hallettsville Franklin by 24
Anahuac vs Palestine Westwood Anahuac by 15
Hitchcock vs Little River Academy Hitchcock by 14
Woodville vs East Chambers Woodville by 17
Llano vs Cotulla Llano by 28
Rio Hondo vs Goliad Goliad by 17
Jourdanton vs Luling Jourdanton by 14
Vanderbilt Industrial vs Falfurrias Vanderbilt Industrial by 28
Edna vs Lyford Edna by 42
Hondo vs UC Randolph UC Randolph by 17
San Diego vs CC London San Diego by 10
Blanco vs Poteet Poteet by 8
Crane vs San Angelo TLCA Crane by 40
Idalou vs Friona Idalou by 18
Wall vs Tornillo Wall by 2
Childress vs Coahoma Childress by 5
Canadian vs Lubbock Roosevelt Canadian by 21
Early vs Odessa Compass Academy Early by 49
Abernathy vs Spearman Abernathy by 18
Alpine vs Brady Brady by 14
Comanche vs Henrietta Comanche by 17
Bells vs Blooming Grove Bells by 42
Holliday vs Merkel Holliday by 35
Scurry-Rosser vs Blue Ridge Scurry-Rosser by 17
Palmer vs Howe Palmer by 21
Callisburg vs Millsap Callisburg by 2
Gunter vs Cedar Hill Trinity Leadership Gunter by 2
Jacksboro vs WF City View Jacksboro by 21
West Rusk vs Omaha Paul Pewitt West Rusk by 14
Hemphill vs Waskom Waskom by 1
Hooks vs Troup Hooks by 8
Gilmer Harmony vs New Waverly Gilmer Harmony by 10
Daingerfield vs Anderson-Shiro Daingerfield by 28
DeKalb vs Edgewood Edgewood by 7
Newton vs Hughes Springs Newton by 35
Grand Saline vs New Boston Grand Saline by 14
Lexington vs Wallis Brazos Lexington by 14
Hebbronville vs Natalia Natalia by 7
Tidehaven vs Clifton Tidehaven by 21
Nixon-Smiley vs Santa Rosa Nixon-Smiley by 14
Poth vs George West Poth by 42
Boling vs Buffalo Boling by 28
Taft vs Comfort Taft by 28
Rogers vs Van Vleck Rogers by 7
Stratford vs Sundown Stratford by 28
Cisco vs Reagan County Cisco by 28
New Deal vs Amarillo Highland Park New Deal by 28
Forsan vs Stamford Stamford by 17
Sonora vs Olney Sonora by 7
Olton vs Farwell Farwell by 14
Hawley vs Christoval Hawley by 28
Panhandle vs Floydada Panhandle by 28
Tolar vs Whitewright Tolar by 65
Marlin vs Rio Vista Marlin by 42
Tioga vs Hamilton Tioga by 8
Axtell vs Rosebud-Lott Rosebud-Lott by 15
Cayuga vs Riesel Cayuga by 10
Nocona vs Bangs Bangs by 3
Crawford vs Kerens Crawford by 49
Coleman vs Alvord Coleman by 35
Cooper vs Hawkins Cooper by 17
Corrigan-Camden vs Garrison Corrigan-Camden by 10
Beckville vs Bogata Rivercrest Beckville by 49
Joaquin vs Jewett Leon Joaquin by 49
Timpson vs Groveton Timpson by 49
Frankston vs Wolfe City Wolfe City by 7
Centerville vs Shelbyville Centerville by 14
Honey Grove vs Harleton Honey Grove by 28
Flatonia vs Junction Flatonia by 49
Freer vs Three Rivers Three Rivers by 10
Mason vs Hearne Mason by 40
Shiner vs Santa Maria Shiner by 49
Refugio vs Ben Bolt Refugio by 4
Stockdale vs Holland Stockdale by 10
La Villa vs Ganado Ganado by 7
Thorndale vs Johnson City Thorndale by 7
Vega vs Memphis Vega by 28
Seagraves vs Bovina Seagraves by 7
Wellington vs Boys Ranch Wellington by 35
Sudan vs Ropesville Ropes Sudan by 14
Ralls vs Plains Ralls by 14
Clarendon vs Gruver Clarendon by 14
New Home vs Hale Center New Home by 14
Sunray vs Shamrock Shamrock by 7
Wink vs Cross Plains Wink by 21
Santo vs Seymour Santo by 7
Albany vs Eldorado Albany by 50
Archer City vs Muenster Muenster by 21
Windthorst vs Celeste Celeste by 1
Miles vs Sterling City Miles by 14
Collinsville vs Haskell Collinsville by 14
McCamey vs Roscoe McCamey by 14
Simms Bowie vs Hico Simms Bowie by 14
Deweyville vs Tenaha Tenaha by 14
Mart vs Linden-Kildare Mart by 69
Cushing vs Colmesneil Cushing by 2
Price Carlisle vs Evadale Price Carlisle by 25
Wortham vs Clarksville Wortham by 25
Lovelady vs Overton Lovelady by 49
Maud vs Dawson Maud by 10
Chilton vs Yorktown Chilton by 28
Woodsboro vs Brackettville Brackettville by 28
Burton vs Milano Burton by 28
Rocksprings vs Agua Dulce Rocksprings by 28
Sabinal vs Pettus Sabinal by 49
Falls City vs Bremond Falls City by 1
Bruni vs D'Hanis D'Hanis by 7
Granger vs Somerville Granger by 28
Last Week Record 166-24
Last Week Win % 87.4%
Season Record 1740-418
Season Win % 80.6%