Game |
Diggs' Pick |
EP Pebble Hills vs Odessa Permian |
Odessa Permian by 14 |
North Crowley vs Keller Timber Creek |
North Crowley by 24 |
Prosper vs Plano |
Prosper by 38 |
Lake Highlands vs South Grand Prairie |
South Grand Prairie by 12 |
Midland Legacy vs EP Franklin |
Midland Legacy by 23 |
Keller vs Euless Trinity |
Keller by 13 |
Lewisville vs Allen |
Allen by 14 |
Arlington Martin vs Richardson Berkner |
Arlington Martin by 35 |
Wylie vs Mesquite Horn |
Mesquite Horn by 17 |
Duncanville vs Bryan |
Duncanville by 42 |
The Woodlands vs Aldine Nimitz |
The Woodlands by 28 |
Klein Cain vs Cypress Ranch |
Klein Cain by 7 |
Rockwall vs Sachse |
Rockwall by 35 |
Temple vs Waxahachie |
Waxahachie by 7 |
Spring Westfield vs Conroe |
Spring Westfield by 24 |
Cypress-Bridgeland vs Klein Collins |
Klein Collins by 6 |
Cypress-Fairbanks vs Houston Westside |
Cy-Fair by 28 |
Katy Cinco Ranch vs George Ranch |
Katy Cinco Ranch by 21 |
GP North Shore vs Pasadena Dobie |
GP North Shore by 60 |
Pearland vs Dickinson |
Pearland by 7 |
Houston Lamar vs Jersey Village |
Houston Lamar by 10 |
FB Ridge Point vs Katy Tompkins |
Katy Tompkins by 7 |
Deer Park vs Humble Atascocita |
Humble Atascocita by 28 |
Clear Springs vs Alief Taylor |
Clear Springs by 14 |
Round Rock vs Lake Travis |
Lake Travis by 7 |
Cibolo Steele vs SA Johnson |
Cibolo Steele by 14 |
SA Brennan vs Laredo Alexander |
SA Brennan by 31 |
Edinburg North vs Los Fresnos |
Edinburg North by 7 |
Austin Westlake vs RR Cedar Ridge |
Austin Westlake by 35 |
SA Reagan vs New Braunfels |
New Braunsfels by 1 |
Laredo United vs SA Taft |
SA Taft by 14 |
San Benito vs La Joya |
San Benito by 45 |
EP Eastwood vs San Angelo Central |
El Paso Eastwood by 4 |
Saginaw Boswell vs Byron Nelson |
Byron Nelson by 28 |
Denton Guyer vs FM Marcus |
Denton Guyer by 38 |
Highland Park vs Arlington Bowie |
Highland Park by 21 |
Wolfforth Frenship vs EP Eastlake |
Wolfforth Frenship by 17 |
Southlake Carroll vs Crowley |
Southlake Carroll by 35 |
Coppell vs McKinney |
McKinney by 14 |
Arlington vs Jesuit |
Jesuit by 7 |
Wylie East vs Rockwall-Heath |
Rockwall-Heath by 14 |
DeSoto vs Pflugerville Weiss |
DeSoto by 31 |
New Caney vs Aldine Eisenhower |
New Caney by 28 |
Tomball vs Cypress Woods |
Tomball by 7 |
Royse City vs Naaman Forest |
Royse City by 25 |
Harker Heights vs Mansfield |
Harker Heights by 7 |
Spring DeKaney vs Conroe Oak Ridge |
Conroe Oak Ridge by 3 |
Cypress Falls vs Tomball Memorial |
Cy-Falls by 7 |
Houston Memorial vs Houston Westbury |
Houston Memorial by 30 |
Katy vs FB Clements |
Katy by 49 |
Summer Creek vs Pasadena South Houston |
Summer Creek by 24 |
Alvin Shadow Creek vs Clute Brazoswood |
Shadow Creek by 21 |
Houston Heights vs Houston Stratford |
Stratford by 2 |
FB Hightower vs Katy Morton Ranch |
FB Hightower by 7 |
Channelview vs C.E. King |
CE King by 14 |
Clear Falls vs Pearland Dawson |
Clear Falls by 7 |
Austin Vandegrift vs Austin Bowie |
Vandegrift by 21 |
Converse Judson vs SA Churchill |
Converse Judson by 14 |
SA Harlan vs Del Rio |
SA Harlan by 21 |
Edinburg vs Weslaco |
Weslaco by 14 |
Dripping Springs vs Manor |
Dripping Springs by 34 |
SA Brandeis vs San Marcos |
SA Brandeis by 3 |
Eagle Pass vs SA Warren |
Eagle Pass by 1 |
Harlingen vs PSJA |
Harlingen by 35 |
EP Del Valle vs Abilene |
Abilene by 1 |
Red Oak vs Denton Ryan |
Denton Ryan by 14 |
Amarillo Tascosa vs EP Ysleta |
Tascosa by 40 |
Burleson Centennial vs Lake Belton |
Lake Belton by 7 |
Aledo vs Killeen Shoemaker |
Aledo by 18 |
Lubbock-Cooper vs EP Bel Air |
Lubbock Cooper by 25 |
Midlothian vs Justin Northwest |
Midlothian by 21 |
EP Parkland vs Amarillo |
Amarillo by 5 |
Mansfield Timberview vs Frisco Heritage |
Mansfield Timberview by 14 |
Barbers Hill vs Forney |
Forney by 7 |
Frisco Reedy vs WT White |
Frisco Reedy by 49 |
Lancaster vs Humble Kingwood Park |
Lancaster by 28 |
Longview vs Crosby |
Longview by 28 |
Frisco Lone Star vs Richland |
Frisco Lone Star by 35 |
Port Arthur Memorial vs McKinney North |
Port Arthur Memorial by 7 |
Birdville vs Frisco Wakeland |
Frisco Wakeland by 30 |
Galveston Ball vs Magnolia West |
Galveston Ball by 14 |
New Braunfels Canyon vs Georgetown |
NB Canyon by 7 |
Angleton vs Houston Madison |
Angleton by 31 |
College Station vs SA Wagner |
College Station by 7 |
A&M Consolidated vs Seguin |
A&M Consolidated by 14 |
Fulshear vs Houston Sterling |
Fulshear by 21 |
Smithson Valley vs Cedar Park |
Smithson Valley by 28 |
Houston Waltrip vs Manvel |
Manvel by 21 |
SA Southside vs Victoria East |
SA Southside by 7 |
Harlingen South vs McAllen |
Harlingen South by 14 |
CC Vets Memorial vs Medina Valley |
CC Vets Memorial by 14 |
Edinburg Vela vs Weslaco East |
Edinburg Vela by 14 |
PSJA North vs Donna |
PSJA North by 28 |
CC Miller vs SA Southwest Legacy |
CC Miller by 28 |
Brownsville Vets Memorial vs McAllen Rowe |
Brownsville Vets by 21 |
SA Southwest vs Victoria West |
SA Southwest by 7 |
Canutillo vs Amarillo Palo Duro |
Canutillo by 14 |
Arlington Heights vs Frisco Independence |
Arlington Heights by 12 |
Abilene Wylie vs El Paso High |
Abilene Wylie by 49 |
Frisco Emerson vs Colleyville Heritage |
Colleyville Heritage by 13 |
Argyle vs OD Wyatt |
Argyle by 50 |
WF Rider vs EP Chapin |
WF Rider by 21 |
Grapevine vs Lake Dallas |
Grapevine by 18 |
EP Andress vs Abilene Cooper |
Abilene Cooper by 27 |
Midlothian Heritage vs Kimball |
Midlothian Heritage by 49 |
Marshall vs Crandall |
Crandall by 7 |
South Oak Cliff vs Mansfield Summit |
South Oak Cliff by 14 |
Lovejoy vs Whitehouse |
Lovejoy by 15 |
Melissa vs Hallsville |
Melissa by 40 |
Woodrow Wilson vs Ennis |
Ennis by 28 |
Texas High vs Terrell |
Texas High by 14 |
Everman vs Seagoville |
Everman by 55 |
FB Marshall vs Huntsville |
FB Marshall by 21 |
Austin McCallum vs Waco University |
Austin McCallum by 7 |
Montgomery Lake Creek vs Texas City |
Lake Creek by 14 |
Leander Rouse vs Austin Crockett |
Leander Rouse by 21 |
Belton vs Austin Northeast |
Belton by 49 |
Brenham vs Dayton |
Brenham by 7 |
Austin LBJ vs Elgin |
Austin LBJ by 50 |
Port Neches-Groves vs Montgomery |
Port Neches Groves by 21 |
Liberty Hill vs SA Highlands |
Liberty Hill by 39 |
Sharyland Pioneer vs Mercedes |
Sharyland Pioneer by 7 |
Alamo Heights vs Kerrville Tivy |
Alamo Heights by 28 |
Gregory-Portland vs Mission Memorial |
Gregory-Portland by 28 |
CC Flour Bluff vs Roma |
CC Flour Bluff by 28 |
SA Burbank vs Lockhart |
Lockhart by 17 |
Mission Sharyland vs Edcouch-Elsa |
Mission Sharyland by 14 |
SA Vets Memorial vs SA Harlandale |
SA Vets Memorial by 14 |
EP Riverside vs Big Spring |
EP Riverside by 14 |
Wichita Falls vs Dumas |
Wichita Falls by 1 |
Brownwood vs EP Irvin |
Brownwood by 60 |
Canyon vs Burkburnett |
Canyon by 8 |
Canyon Randall vs Springtown |
Canyon Randall by 2 |
Lubbock Estacado vs EP Bowie |
Lubbock Estacado by 21 |
Decatur vs Pampa |
Decatur by 38 |
EP Austin vs Andrews |
Andrews by 14 |
China Spring vs Western Hills |
China Spring by 62 |
Kaufman vs Wilmer-Hutchins |
Kaufman by 21 |
Lake Worth vs Alvarado |
Alvarado by 7 |
Carter vs Sulphur Springs |
Sulphur Springs by 14 |
Celina vs Nevada Community |
Celina by 31 |
Kennedale vs Waco La Vega |
Waco La Vega by 14 |
Anna vs Frisco Panther Creek |
Anna by 43 |
Stephenville vs FW Dunbar |
Stephenville by 35 |
Tyler Chapel Hill vs Livingston |
Chapel Hill by 28 |
Bay City vs Houston Yates |
Bay City by 21 |
Lumberton vs Palestine |
Lumberton by 28 |
Houston Furr vs Stafford |
Stafford by 7 |
Houston Washington vs Freeport Brazosport |
Hou. Washington by 7 |
Vidor vs Lindale |
Lindale by 21 |
El Campo vs Houston Worthing |
El Campo by 38 |
Kilgore vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville |
Kilgore by 17 |
Fischer Canyon Lake vs Uvalde |
Canyon Lake by 21 |
Alice vs Port Lavaca Calhoun |
Alice by 21 |
Boerne vs Taylor |
Boerne by 35 |
Pleasanton vs CC Tuloso-Midway |
Pleasanton by 14 |
La Vernia vs La Feria |
La Vernia by 21 |
Somerset vs Lampasas |
Somerset by 17 |
CC Calallen vs Beeville Jones |
CC Calallen by 42 |
SA Davenport vs Fredericksburg |
Fredricksburg by 1 |
Monahans vs Levelland |
Monahans by 28 |
Ferris vs Snyder |
Snyder by 7 |
Seminole vs Clint Mountain View |
Seminole by 21 |
Midland Greenwood vs Godley |
Midland Greenwood by 14 |
WF Hirschi vs Hillsboro |
WF Hirschi by 50 |
West Plains vs Pecos |
West Plains by 17 |
Glen Rose vs Graham |
Glen Rose by 28 |
Fort Stockton vs Perryton |
Fort Stockton by 15 |
Aubrey vs Lincoln |
Aubrey by 28 |
Center vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau |
Center by 8 |
Caddo Mills vs Sanger |
Caddo Mills by 2 |
Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Van |
Pleasant Grove by 30 |
Gilmer vs Rusk |
Gilmer by 35 |
Sunnyvale vs Gainesville |
Sunnyvale by 2 |
Carthage vs Pittsburg |
Carthage by 49 |
Van Alstyne vs Quinlan Ford |
Van Alstyne by 21 |
Silsbee vs West Columbia |
Silsbee by 30 |
Smithville vs Gatesville |
Gatesville by 14 |
Bellville vs West Orange-Stark |
Bellville by 4 |
Madisonville vs La Grange |
Madisonville by 10 |
Lacy Lakeview Connally vs Giddings |
Lacy Lakeview Connally by 50 |
Brookshire Royal vs Hamshire-Fannett |
Brookshire Royal by 7 |
Cuero vs Salado |
Cuero by 38 |
Jasper vs Sealy |
Sealy by 7 |
Wimberley vs San Antonio YMLA |
Wimberley by 54 |
Raymondville vs Orange Grove |
Orange Grove by 7 |
Devine vs Jarrell |
Devine by 14 |
Ingleside vs Port Isabel |
Port Isabel by 7 |
Sinton vs RGC La Grulla |
Sinton by 28 |
Bandera vs Lago Vista |
Lago Vista by 10 |
Bishop vs CC West Oso |
Bishop by 10 |
Geronimo Navarro vs Pearsall |
Geronimo Navarro by 14 |
Denver City vs Dalhart |
Denver City by 14 |
Whitesboro vs Vernon |
Whitesboro by 28 |
Shallowater vs Lamesa |
Shallowater by 35 |
Breckenridge vs Paradise |
Paradise by 13 |
Jim Ned vs Pilot Point |
Jim Ned by 8 |
Bushland vs Kermit |
Bushland by 35 |
Brock vs Iowa Park |
Brock by 49 |
Brownfield vs Muleshoe |
Muleshoe by 14 |
Pottsboro vs Gladewater |
Pottsboro by 17 |
Teague vs Whitney |
Whitney by 5 |
Jefferson vs Mineola |
Jefferson by 7 |
Grandview vs Fairfield |
Grandview by 42 |
West vs Mexia |
West by 49 |
Tatum vs Mount Vernon |
Tatum by 14 |
Malakoff vs Madison |
Malakoff by 63 |
Winnsboro vs Atlanta |
Winnsboro by 2 |
Diboll vs Buna |
Diboll by 17 |
Columbus vs Lorena |
Lorena by 1 |
Orangefield vs Shepherd |
Orangefield by 14 |
Cameron Yoe vs Yoakum |
Cameron Yoe by 18 |
Franklin vs Hallettsville |
Franklin by 24 |
Anahuac vs Palestine Westwood |
Anahuac by 15 |
Hitchcock vs Little River Academy |
Hitchcock by 14 |
Woodville vs East Chambers |
Woodville by 17 |
Llano vs Cotulla |
Llano by 28 |
Rio Hondo vs Goliad |
Goliad by 17 |
Jourdanton vs Luling |
Jourdanton by 14 |
Vanderbilt Industrial vs Falfurrias |
Vanderbilt Industrial by 28 |
Edna vs Lyford |
Edna by 42 |
Hondo vs UC Randolph |
UC Randolph by 17 |
San Diego vs CC London |
San Diego by 10 |
Blanco vs Poteet |
Poteet by 8 |
Crane vs San Angelo TLCA |
Crane by 40 |
Idalou vs Friona |
Idalou by 18 |
Wall vs Tornillo |
Wall by 2 |
Childress vs Coahoma |
Childress by 5 |
Canadian vs Lubbock Roosevelt |
Canadian by 21 |
Early vs Odessa Compass Academy |
Early by 49 |
Abernathy vs Spearman |
Abernathy by 18 |
Alpine vs Brady |
Brady by 14 |
Comanche vs Henrietta |
Comanche by 17 |
Bells vs Blooming Grove |
Bells by 42 |
Holliday vs Merkel |
Holliday by 35 |
Scurry-Rosser vs Blue Ridge |
Scurry-Rosser by 17 |
Palmer vs Howe |
Palmer by 21 |
Callisburg vs Millsap |
Callisburg by 2 |
Gunter vs Cedar Hill Trinity Leadership |
Gunter by 2 |
Jacksboro vs WF City View |
Jacksboro by 21 |
West Rusk vs Omaha Paul Pewitt |
West Rusk by 14 |
Hemphill vs Waskom |
Waskom by 1 |
Hooks vs Troup |
Hooks by 8 |
Gilmer Harmony vs New Waverly |
Gilmer Harmony by 10 |
Daingerfield vs Anderson-Shiro |
Daingerfield by 28 |
DeKalb vs Edgewood |
Edgewood by 7 |
Newton vs Hughes Springs |
Newton by 35 |
Grand Saline vs New Boston |
Grand Saline by 14 |
Lexington vs Wallis Brazos |
Lexington by 14 |
Hebbronville vs Natalia |
Natalia by 7 |
Tidehaven vs Clifton |
Tidehaven by 21 |
Nixon-Smiley vs Santa Rosa |
Nixon-Smiley by 14 |
Poth vs George West |
Poth by 42 |
Boling vs Buffalo |
Boling by 28 |
Taft vs Comfort |
Taft by 28 |
Rogers vs Van Vleck |
Rogers by 7 |
Stratford vs Sundown |
Stratford by 28 |
Cisco vs Reagan County |
Cisco by 28 |
New Deal vs Amarillo Highland Park |
New Deal by 28 |
Forsan vs Stamford |
Stamford by 17 |
Sonora vs Olney |
Sonora by 7 |
Olton vs Farwell |
Farwell by 14 |
Hawley vs Christoval |
Hawley by 28 |
Panhandle vs Floydada |
Panhandle by 28 |
Tolar vs Whitewright |
Tolar by 65 |
Marlin vs Rio Vista |
Marlin by 42 |
Tioga vs Hamilton |
Tioga by 8 |
Axtell vs Rosebud-Lott |
Rosebud-Lott by 15 |
Cayuga vs Riesel |
Cayuga by 10 |
Nocona vs Bangs |
Bangs by 3 |
Crawford vs Kerens |
Crawford by 49 |
Coleman vs Alvord |
Coleman by 35 |
Cooper vs Hawkins |
Cooper by 17 |
Corrigan-Camden vs Garrison |
Corrigan-Camden by 10 |
Beckville vs Bogata Rivercrest |
Beckville by 49 |
Joaquin vs Jewett Leon |
Joaquin by 49 |
Timpson vs Groveton |
Timpson by 49 |
Frankston vs Wolfe City |
Wolfe City by 7 |
Centerville vs Shelbyville |
Centerville by 14 |
Honey Grove vs Harleton |
Honey Grove by 28 |
Flatonia vs Junction |
Flatonia by 49 |
Freer vs Three Rivers |
Three Rivers by 10 |
Mason vs Hearne |
Mason by 40 |
Shiner vs Santa Maria |
Shiner by 49 |
Refugio vs Ben Bolt |
Refugio by 4 |
Stockdale vs Holland |
Stockdale by 10 |
La Villa vs Ganado |
Ganado by 7 |
Thorndale vs Johnson City |
Thorndale by 7 |
Vega vs Memphis |
Vega by 28 |
Seagraves vs Bovina |
Seagraves by 7 |
Wellington vs Boys Ranch |
Wellington by 35 |
Sudan vs Ropesville Ropes |
Sudan by 14 |
Ralls vs Plains |
Ralls by 14 |
Clarendon vs Gruver |
Clarendon by 14 |
New Home vs Hale Center |
New Home by 14 |
Sunray vs Shamrock |
Shamrock by 7 |
Wink vs Cross Plains |
Wink by 21 |
Santo vs Seymour |
Santo by 7 |
Albany vs Eldorado |
Albany by 50 |
Archer City vs Muenster |
Muenster by 21 |
Windthorst vs Celeste |
Celeste by 1 |
Miles vs Sterling City |
Miles by 14 |
Collinsville vs Haskell |
Collinsville by 14 |
McCamey vs Roscoe |
McCamey by 14 |
Simms Bowie vs Hico |
Simms Bowie by 14 |
Deweyville vs Tenaha |
Tenaha by 14 |
Mart vs Linden-Kildare |
Mart by 69 |
Cushing vs Colmesneil |
Cushing by 2 |
Price Carlisle vs Evadale |
Price Carlisle by 25 |
Wortham vs Clarksville |
Wortham by 25 |
Lovelady vs Overton |
Lovelady by 49 |
Maud vs Dawson |
Maud by 10 |
Chilton vs Yorktown |
Chilton by 28 |
Woodsboro vs Brackettville |
Brackettville by 28 |
Burton vs Milano |
Burton by 28 |
Rocksprings vs Agua Dulce |
Rocksprings by 28 |
Sabinal vs Pettus |
Sabinal by 49 |
Falls City vs Bremond |
Falls City by 1 |
Bruni vs D'Hanis |
D'Hanis by 7 |
Granger vs Somerville |
Granger by 28 |
|
|
Last Week Record |
166-24 |
Last Week Win % |
87.4% |
Season Record |
1740-418 |
Season Win % |
80.6% |